Ethylhexyl Triazone Powder

Ethylhexyl Triazone Powder

  • ethylhexyl triazone manufacturer, supplier, exporter

    ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE Manufacturer, Supplier, Exporter

    ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE . Molecular Formula : C48H66N6O6. Molecular weight 823. CAS Number 88122-99-0. Molecular structure . Therapeutic Category : It is used as an UV-B absorbing agent in sunscreen creams, lotions and sunoils. It is a highly effective UV-B filter (λmax = 315 â 290 nm).

  • ethylhexyl triazone | cosmetics info

    Ethylhexyl Triazone | Cosmetics Info

    Ethylhexyl Triazone is sometimes referred to as Octyl Triazone. It is a broad spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays. UV radiation is an important cause of premature aging of the skin and in the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer.

  • ethylhexyl triazone- incidecoder

    Ethylhexyl Triazone- INCIDecoder

    It is an oil soluble, odorless, colorless powder that works well in fragrance-free formulas. Something incorrect or missing? ... Products with Ethylhexyl Triazone.

  • ethylhexyltriazone, labeyond, labeyond chemicals

    Ethylhexyltriazone, labeyond, labeyond chemicals

    Labeyond Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a premier supplier of Chemicals from China,specializing in APIs & intermediates, Cosmetic Active Ingredients, vitamins and industrial chemicals, etc. Ethylhexyltriazone is the key products regularly in Labeyond.

  • ethylhexyl triazone suppliers in india - krishana enterprises

    Ethylhexyl Triazone Suppliers in India - Krishana Enterprises

    Ethylhexyl Triazone is a highly effective oil soluble UV-B filter with an excellent photo stability. UV-A radiation [320-400nm] is linked with the loss of skin elasticity, wrinkling and premature aging, whilst the more powerful UV-B radiation [290-320nm] in linked to sunburn, cell damage and cancer risk.

  • ethylhexyl triazone (chem 150) - in-cosmetics global

    Ethylhexyl Triazone (Chem 150) - in-cosmetics Global

    The maximum concentration of Ethylhexyl Triazone in ready for use preparations varies according to local legislation. It is listed in Annex VI of Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 (max. 5%). Ethylhexyl Triazone is oil soluble.

  • ethylhexyl triazone_okchem

    Ethylhexyl triazone_OKCHEM

    Application. Used as a pharmaceutical intermediates.More UVT-150 is the most effective oily UVB wavelengths uv absorber.314 nm extinction value as high as more than 314.Has advantages of high absorption rate of low adding amount.In sun care products usually need only few dosage (3% recommended dose), can achieve a higher SPF.

  • ethylhexyl triazone - somu group of companies

    ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE - SOMU Group of Companies

    Off white to pale yellow powder . 2. Solubility. Soluble in polar oils, Practically insoluble in water . 3. identification. Infrared Spectrum : should match with standard By HPLC : The retention time of the major peak of the Sample solution corresponds to that of the Standard solution, as obtained in the Assay 4. Melting range

  • ethylhexyl triazone || skin deep® cosmetics database | ewg

    ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE || Skin Deep® Cosmetics Database | EWG

    About ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE: A PABA-derivative not approved as an active ingredient in the U.S., but used in rare cases to boost efficacy of some products. Few studies on toxicological properties; evidence indicates it releases f ...

  • ethylhexyl triazone - wikipedia

    Ethylhexyl triazone - Wikipedia

    Ethylhexyl triazone is an organic compound used in sunscreens to absorb UVB radiation. It is marketed as Uvinul T 150 by BASF.Ethylhexyl triazone has an absorption maximum of 314 nm.

  • ethylhexyl triazone - lsherb

    Ethylhexyl Triazone - lsherb

    Ethylhexyl Triazone. Ethylhexyl Triazone is white to light yellow powder. Poorly soluble in water and keratin has the very good affinity with the skin, in sun care products have excellent waterproof effect. Ethylhexyl Triazone has very good light stability.In strong light radiation conditions,the product features don't change.

  • ethylhexyl triazone suppliers in india - krishana enterprises

    Ethylhexyl Triazone Suppliers in India - Krishana Enterprises

    Ethylhexyl Triazone is a highly effective oil soluble UV-B filter with an excellent photo stability. UV-A radiation [320-400nm] is linked with the loss of skin elasticity, wrinkling and premature aging, whilst the more powerful UV-B radiation [290-320nm] in linked to sunburn, cell damage and cancer risk.

  • ethylhexyl triazone | sigma-aldrich

    Ethylhexyl triazone | Sigma-Aldrich

    Sigma-Aldrich offers a number of Ethylhexyl triazone products. View information & documentation regarding Ethylhexyl triazone, including CAS, MSDS & more.

  • ethylhexyl triazone_okchem

    Ethylhexyl triazone_OKCHEM

    Application. Used as a pharmaceutical intermediates.More UVT-150 is the most effective oily UVB wavelengths uv absorber.314 nm extinction value as high as more than 314.Has advantages of high absorption rate of low adding amount.In sun care products usually need only few dosage (3% recommended dose), can achieve a higher SPF.

  • ethylhexyl triazone (chem 150) - in-cosmetics

    Ethylhexyl Triazone (Chem 150) - in-cosmetics

    Ethylhexyl Triazone (Chem 150) Ethylhexyl Triazone (Chem 150) is a highly effective oil soluble UV‐B filter with an excellent photostability. CAS No. / ELINCS 88122‐99‐0 / 402‐070‐1 INCI/CTFA: Ethylhexyl Triazone CN Code 2933 6980 90 SPECIFICATION*

  • company newshony eht ethylhexyl triazone - hony-chem

    Company NewsHony EHT Ethylhexyl Triazone - hony-chem

    Ethylhexyl Triazone is a highly effective oil soluble UV-B filter(200-320 nm) with an excellent photo stability. Ethylhexyl Triazone is a solvent-soluble, facilitating good incorporation particularly into high SPF skin care and sunscreen products where a high level of water-resistance is desired.

  • eucerin: our research | ingredient database

    Eucerin: Our Research | Ingredient Database

    Ethylhexyl Triazone Products that include "Ethylhexyl Triazone" Fine lines and wrinkles. Hyaluron-Filler Day SPF 30 for all skin types . Anti-aging day cream with ...

  • epoxycyclohexyl compounds - ethylhexyl triazone manufacturer

    Epoxycyclohexyl Compounds - Ethylhexyl Triazone Manufacturer

    Ethylhexyl Triazone (88122-99-0) is white, off-white powder. It is also known as Octyl Triazone.

  • high quality sun screener pure ethylhexyl triazone, view

    High Quality Sun Screener Pure Ethylhexyl Triazone, View

    High Quality Sun Screener Pure Ethylhexyl Triazone, US $ 75 - 120 / Kilogram, 88122-99-0, Ethylhexyl Triazone powder, C48H66N6O6.Source from Xi'an Lyphar Biotech.

  • uvinul® t 150 (ethylhexyl triazone) - dewolfchem

    Uvinul® T 150 (Ethylhexyl Triazone) - dewolfchem

    Description. Uvinul® T 150 is a highly effective UVB filter with exceptionally high absorptivity. Due to the very high absorbency only small concentrations are required in cosmetic suncare preparations, to achieve a high SPF value.

  • epoxycyclohexyl compounds - ethylhexyl triazone manufacturer

    Epoxycyclohexyl Compounds - Ethylhexyl Triazone Manufacturer

    Ethylhexyl Triazone (88122-99-0) is white, off-white powder. It is also known as Octyl Triazone.

  • company newshony eht ethylhexyl triazone - hony-chem

    Company NewsHony EHT Ethylhexyl Triazone - hony-chem

    Ethylhexyl Triazone is a highly effective oil soluble UV-B filter(200-320 nm) with an excellent photo stability. Ethylhexyl Triazone is a solvent-soluble, facilitating good incorporation particularly into high SPF skin care and sunscreen products where a high level of water-resistance is desired.

  • aston chemicals | functions related supplier

    Aston Chemicals | Functions Related Supplier

    Ethylhexyl Triazone: Organic UV Filter. Mfsorb 509. A broad spectrum organic UV filter. Supplied as a pale yellow powder. Mfsorb 513. Solid organic UVB filter ...

  • ethylhexyl | sigma-aldrich

    ethylhexyl | Sigma-Aldrich

    Search results for ethylhexyl at Sigma-Aldrich. ... Powder (5) Solid (1) Other (31) Formula Weight. ... Ethylhexyl triazone Related Compound A.

  • ethylhexyl triazone cosmetic ingredient (inci)

    ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

    ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE ingredient for cosmetics formulations – find latest products launched and their applications in relevant industry news and technical articles

  • ethylhexyl triazone,china - guidechem

    Ethylhexyl Triazone,China - guidechem

    Good quality UVT-150 cas 88122-99-0 CAS No.: 88122-99-0 Purity: 99% 1 USD/Gram Nanjing Bangnuo Biotechnology Co., Ltd

  • sun care - chemspec chemicals

    Sun Care - Chemspec Chemicals

    Ethylhexyl Triazone (Chem L150) is a highly effective oil soluble UV-B filter with an excellent photostability. UV-A radiation [320-400nm] is linked with the loss of skin elasticity, wrinkling and premature aging, whilst the more powerful UV-B radiation [290-320nm] in linked to sunburn, cell damage and cancer risk.

  • diethylhexyl butamido triazone | cosmetics info

    Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone | Cosmetics Info

    Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone is a broad spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays. UV radiation is an important cause of sunburn, premature aging of the skin and in the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer.

  • tris(2-ethylhexyl)-4,4',4''-(1,3,5-triazine-2,4

    Tris(2-ethylhexyl)-4,4',4''-(1,3,5-triazine-2,4

    Type of substance Composition: mono-constituent substance Origin: organic Other names Trade names: SUN TECH-990 Uvasorb ET Total tonnage band Total range:

  • parsol® - our product overview - products - dsm

    PARSOL® - Our product overview - Products - DSM

    PARSOL® 340 (INCI name: Octocrylene) is an effective UV-B absorber that easily integrates with the oil phase of sun cream formulation. This oil soluble, clear yellow viscous liquid is the most effective photostabilizer for PARSOL® 1789.